Thursday, July 28, 2011

Swagged Out Fridays!

                  I won't be posting much this week since Im still pretty busy on stuff I need to do around the house but here's a little something to keep you guys updated.

                  FE4R clan finally lost 2 matches and now we have a record of 52 wins and 4 losses, we are all sad but won't give up till someday we reach the top. The next thing I wanna say is that thanks for commenting on my blogs every day I appreciate that a lot "). Today I skated at the new skate park that was just opened in Westchester, Ca called "THE BERRICS" skate park, it was awesome! I got to see 2 pro's on my trip to the skate park, I saw Theotis Beasley and some other dude that skates for chocolate haha i forgot his name. These days have been tough painting around the house but I promise Ill be back on track soon and Ill reply to your comments a lot faster. Thanks and keep coming back for more "].

Enjoy the video of The Berrics Skate Plaza!

11 comments:

  1. That skatepart is my new home. That nollie flip you did off the set was dope!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hey, you gotta take pain as well as win, y'knowwhatImean?

    Just get back on it and keep rackin' up those wins! If it takes 13 wins to get a loss, ya ain't doin' bad! Hell, work towards makin' it 15.

    Always set them goals, then exceed 'em!

    ReplyDelete
  3. Good going with that awesome record!

    Video is also cool. The only decent skate park near me is closed ATM because they're building a new school next to it. I don't actually skate anymore, but it's still good to watch.

    ReplyDelete
  4. Too bad you lost a few times, but hey 52-4 is still impressive!

    ReplyDelete
  5. Skating for chocolate doesnt sound like a bad deal at all hahahah

    ReplyDelete
  6. Cool record. Good luck in your future in EXTREME sports... haha

    Followed!

    ReplyDelete
  7. Been to Berrics before, it's totally legit.

    ReplyDelete
  8. nice vid, and that new place looks amazing!

    ReplyDelete
  9. for every victory you get the chance of you losing grows exponentially. so these losses were just statistics catching up to you.

    ReplyDelete